Rabu, 20 Oktober 21

Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy 2015

Ini Daftar Lengkap Pemenang Grammy 2015

Obsessionnews – Grammy Awards ke-57 yang digelar 8 Februari 2015 di Staples Centre, Los Angeles, AS malam merupakan Malam terbesar bagi musisi dunia. Kali ini Sam Smith menyabot banyak penghargaan dan membawa pulang empat penghargaan: Record of the Year, Song of the Year, Best New Artist dan Best Pop Vocal Album. Sedangkan Beyonce, Pharrell Williams dan Roseanne Cash memenangi tiga penghargaan, begitu pula Beck ” Morning Phase,” memenangi Album of the Year.

Smith, Beyonce dan Williams memimpin semua artis dengan masing-masing meraih enam nominasi, termasuk Album of the Year (Williams juga memproduksi Album of the Year nominas “Beyonce” dan Ed Sheeran itu “X”). Smith, Beyonce dan Williams namnya terdaftar sebagai pemenang Grammy yang mencakup Kanye West (twice), Rihanna, Paul McCartney, AC / DC, Madonna, Ariana Grande, Ed Sheeran, Adam Levine, Gwen Stefani, Sia dan Usher.

Berikut daftar lengkap pemenang Grammy 2005 tahun ini, seperti dilansir laman huffington post.

 

  1. RECORD OF THE YEAR

“Stay With Me (Darkchild Version),” Sam Smith

 

  1. ALBUM OF THE YEAR

“Morning Phase,” Beck

 

  1. SONG OF THE YEAR

“Stay With Me (Darkchild Version),” James Napier, William Phillips & Sam Smith, songwriters (Sam Smith)

 

  1. BEST NEW ARTIST

Sam Smith

 

  1. BEST POP SOLO PERFORMANCE

“Happy (Live),” Pharrell Williams

 

  1. BEST POP DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

“Say Something,” A Great Big World With Christina Aguilera

 

  1. BEST TRADITIONAL POP VOCAL ALBUM

“Cheek To Cheek,” Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga

 

  1. BEST POP VOCAL ALBUM

“In The Lonely Hour,” Sam Smith

 

  1. BEST DANCE RECORDING

“Rather Be,” Clean Bandit Featuring Jess Glynne

 

  1. BEST DANCE/ELECTRONIC ALBUM

“Syro,” Aphex Twin

 

  1. BEST CONTEMPORARY INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

“Bass & Mandolin,” Chris Thile & Edgar Meyer

 

  1. BEST ROCK PERFORMANCE

“Lazaretto,” Jack White

 

  1. BEST METAL PERFORMANCE

“The Last In Line,” Tenacious D

 

  1. BEST ROCK SONG

“Ain’t It Fun,” Hayley Williams & Taylor York, songwriters (Paramore)

 

  1. BEST ROCK ALBUM

“Morning Phase,” Beck

 

  1. BEST ALTERNATIVE MUSIC ALBUM

“St. Vincent,” St. Vincent

 

  1. BEST R&B PERFORMANCE

“Drunk In Love,” Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z

 

  1. BEST TRADITIONAL R&B PERFORMANCE

“Jesus Children,” Robert Glasper Experiment Featuring Lalah Hathaway & Malcolm-Jamal Warner

 

  1. BEST R&B SONG

“Drunk In Love,” Shawn Carter, Rasool Diaz, Noel Fisher, Jerome Harmon, Beyoncé Knowles, Timothy Mosely, Andre Eric Proctor & Brian Soko, songwriters (Beyoncé Featuring Jay Z)

 

  1. BEST URBAN CONTEMPORARY ALBUM

“Girl,” Pharrell Williams

 

  1. BEST R&B ALBUM

“Love, Marriage & Divorce,” Toni Braxton & Babyface

 

  1. BEST RAP PERFORMANCE

“i,” Kendrick Lamar

 

  1. BEST RAP/SUNG COLLABORATION

“The Monster,” Eminem Featuring Rihanna

 

  1. BEST RAP SONG

“i,” K. Duckworth & C. Smith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar)

 

  1. BEST RAP ALBUM

“The Marshall Mathers LP2,” Eminem

 

  1. BEST COUNTRY SOLO PERFORMANCE

“Something In The Water,” Carrie Underwood

 

  1. BEST COUNTRY DUO/GROUP PERFORMANCE

“Gentle On My Mind,” The Band Perry

 

  1. BEST COUNTRY SONG

“I’m Not Gonna Miss You,” Glen Campbell & Julian Raymond, songwriters (Glen Campbell)

 

  1. BEST COUNTRY ALBUM

“Platinum,” Miranda Lambert

 

  1. BEST NEW AGE ALBUM

“Winds Of Samsara,” Ricky Kej & Wouter Kellerman

 

  1. BEST IMPROVISED JAZZ SOLO

“Fingerprints,” Chick Corea, soloist

 

  1. BEST JAZZ VOCAL ALBUM

“Beautiful Life,” Dianne Reeves

 

  1. BEST JAZZ INSTRUMENTAL ALBUM

“Trilogy,” Chick Corea Trio

 

  1. BEST LARGE JAZZ ENSEMBLE ALBUM

“Life In The Bubble,” Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band

 

  1. BEST LATIN JAZZ ALBUM

“The Offense Of The Drum,” Arturo O’Farrill & The Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

 

  1. BEST GOSPEL PERFORMANCE/SONG

“No Greater Love,” Smokie Norful

 

  1. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC PERFORMANCE/SONG

“Messengers,” Lecrae Featuring For King & Country

 

  1. BEST GOSPEL ALBUM

“Help,” Erica Campbell

 

  1. BEST CONTEMPORARY CHRISTIAN MUSIC ALBUM

“Run Wild. Live Free. Love Strong,” For King & Country

 

  1. BEST ROOTS GOSPEL ALBUM

“Shine For All The People,” Mike Farris

 

  1. BEST LATIN POP ALBUM

“Tangos,” Rubén Blades

 

  1. BEST LATIN ROCK, URBAN OR ALTERNATIVE ALBUM

“Multiviral,” Calle 13

 

  1. BEST REGIONAL MEXICAN MUSIC ALBUM (INCLUDING TEJANO)

“Mano A Mano – Tangos A La Manera De Vicente Fernández,” Vicente Fernández

 

  1. BEST TROPICAL LATIN ALBUM

“Más + Corazón Profundo,” Carlos Vives

 

  1. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS PERFORMANCE

“A Feather’s Not A Bird,” Rosanne Cash

 

  1. BEST AMERICAN ROOTS SONG

“A Feather’s Not A Bird,” Rosanne Cash

 

  1. BEST AMERICANA ALBUM

“The River & The Thread,” Rosanne Cash

 

  1. BEST BLUEGRASS ALBUM

“The Earls Of Leicester,” The Earls Of Leicester

 

  1. BEST BLUES ALBUM

“Step Back,” Johnny Winter

 

  1. BEST FOLK ALBUM

“Remedy,” Old Crow Medicine Show

 

  1. BEST REGIONAL ROOTS MUSIC ALBUM

“The Legacy,” Jo-El Sonnier

 

  1. BEST REGGAE ALBUM

“Fly Rasta,” Ziggy Marley

 

  1. BEST WORLD MUSIC ALBUM

“Eve,” Angelique Kidjo

 

  1. BEST CHILDREN’S ALBUM

“I Am Malala: How One Girl Stood Up For Education And Changed The World (Malala Yousafzai),” Neela Vaswani

 

  1. BEST SPOKEN WORD ALBUM (INCLUDES POETRY, AUDIO BOOKS & STORYTELLING)

“Diary Of A Mad Diva,” Joan Rivers

 

  1. BEST COMEDY ALBUM

“Mandatory Fun,” “Weird Al” Yankovic

 

  1. BEST MUSICAL THEATER ALBUM

“Beautiful: The Carole King Musical”

 

  1. BEST COMPILATION SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“Frozen”

 

  1. BEST SCORE SOUNDTRACK FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“The Grand Budapest Hotel,” Alexandre Desplat, composer

 

  1. BEST SONG WRITTEN FOR VISUAL MEDIA

“Let It Go,” Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Idina Menzel) (Track from: “Frozen”)

 

  1. BEST INSTRUMENTAL COMPOSITION

“The Book Thief,” John Williams, composer (John Williams)

 

  1. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTAL OR A CAPPELLA

“Daft Punk,” Ben Bram, Mitch Grassi, Scott Hoying, Avi Kaplan, Kirstin Maldonado & Kevin Olusola, arrangers (Pentatonix)

 

  1. BEST ARRANGEMENT, INSTRUMENTS AND VOCALS

“New York Tendaberry,” Billy Childs, arranger (Billy Childs Featuring Renée Fleming & Yo-Yo Ma)

 

  1. BEST RECORDING PACKAGE

“Lightning Bolt,” Jeff Ament, Don Pendleton, Joe Spix & Jerome Turner, art directors (Pearl Jam)

 

  1. BEST BOXED OR SPECIAL LIMITED EDITION PACKAGE

“The Rise & Fall Of Paramount Records, Volume One (1917-27),” Susan Archie, Dean Blackwood & Jack White, art directors (Various Artists)

 

  1. BEST ALBUM NOTES

“Offering: Live At Temple University,” Ashley Kahn, album notes writer (John Coltrane)

 

  1. BEST HISTORICAL ALBUM

“The Garden Spot Programs, 1950,” Colin Escott & Cheryl Pawelski, compilation producers; Michael Graves, mastering engineer (Hank Williams)

 

  1. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, NON-CLASSICAL

“Morning Phase,” Tom Elmhirst, David Greenbaum, Florian Lagatta, Cole Marsden Greif-Neill, Robbie Nelson, Darrell Thorp, Cassidy Turbin & Joe Visciano, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Beck)

 

  1. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, NON-CLASSICAL

Max Martin

 

  1. BEST REMIXED RECORDING, NON-CLASSICAL

“All Of Me (Tiesto’s Birthday Treatment Remix),” Tijs Michiel Verwest, remixer (John Legend)

 

  1. BEST SURROUND SOUND ALBUM

“Beyoncé,” Elliot Scheiner, surround mix engineer; Bob Ludwig, surround mastering engineer; Beyoncé Knowles, surround producer (Beyoncé)

 

  1. BEST ENGINEERED ALBUM, CLASSICAL

“Vaughan Williams: Dona Nobis Pacem; Symphony No. 4; The Lark Ascending,” Michael Bishop, engineer; Michael Bishop, mastering engineer (Robert Spano, Norman Mackenzie, Atlanta Symphony Orchestra & Chorus)

 

  1. PRODUCER OF THE YEAR, CLASSICAL

Judith Sherman

 

  1. BEST ORCHESTRAL PERFORMANCE

“Adams, John: City Noir,” David Robertson, conductor (St. Louis Symphony)

 

  1. BEST OPERA RECORDING

“Charpentier: La Descente D’Orphée Aux Enfers,” Paul O’Dette & Stephen Stubbs, conductors; Aaron Sheehan; Renate Wolter-Seevers, producer (Boston Early Music Festival Chamber Ensemble; Boston Early Music Festival Vocal Ensemble)

 

  1. BEST CHORAL PERFORMANCE

“The Sacred Spirit Of Russia,” Craig Hella Johnson, conductor (Conspirare)

 

  1. BEST CHAMBER MUSIC/SMALL ENSEMBLE PERFORMANCE

“In 27 Pieces – The Hilary Hahn Encores,” Hilary Hahn & Cory Smythe

 

  1. BEST CLASSICAL INSTRUMENTAL SOLO

“Play,” Jason Vieaux

 

  1. BEST CLASSICAL SOLO VOCAL ALBUM

“Douce France,” Anne Sofie Von Otter; Bengt Forsberg, accompanist (Carl Bagge, Margareta Bengston, Mats Bergström, Per Ekdahl, Bengan Janson, Olle Linder & Antoine Tamestit)

 

  1. BEST CLASSICAL COMPENDIUM

“Partch: Plectra & Percussion Dances,” Partch; John Schneider, producer

 

  1. BEST CONTEMPORARY CLASSICAL COMPOSITION

“Adams, John Luther: Become Ocean,” John Luther Adams, composer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)

 

  1. BEST MUSIC VIDEO

“Happy,” Pharrell Williams

 

  1. BEST MUSIC FILM

“20 Feet From Stardom,” Darlene Love, Merry Clayton, Lisa Fischer & Judith Hill

 

 

Selamat buat para pemenang Grammy Awards 2015 sebuah acara berggensi ini. (Popi Rahim)

 

Related posts